SPECIAL THANKS

HONORARY PRESIDENT

Pierre-William Glenn*
Claude Miller†

FESTIVAL ASSISTANTS

Clara Boulfroy
Hanaë Clamaron
Anaïs Durand
Marion Etcheberry
Antoine Heuveline
Jade Nguyen Van Tinh

GRADUATE COURSE LIAISON 

Edward Howard

UR STUDENTS

Catherine Donovan
Joseph Mugisha
Micah Newton

VCUART CINEMA STUDENTS 

Alex Jones
Karla Micete

SPECIAL THANKS

Michael Rao, VCU President
Edward Ayers, UR President
Jacquelyn fetrow, UR Provost
Gail Hackett, VCU Provost
Eugene P. Trani, Ph.D., VCU President Emeritus
Montse Fuentes, VCU Dean
Patrice Rankine, UR Dean
Governor Ralph Northam
Governor Terry McAuliffe
Senator Mark Warner
Senator Timothy Kaine
Governor Douglas Wilder
Mayor Dwight C. Jones
Melissa Foster, UR Technology Learning center
Michael Marsh-Soloway, UR interim director of the Global Studio

SACD

Pascal Rogard*
Bertrand Tavernier
Sophie Deschamps
Jacques Fansten
Gérard Krawczyk*
Jean-Philippe Robin
Valérie-Anne Expert
Nathalie Germain
Christine Coutaya
Sophie Masson
Pascal Mirleau
Eric Rondeaux
Anne Houeïx de la Brousse*

FONDATION AUDIENS GÉNÉRATION

Patrick Bézier

FONDATION AUDIENS GÉNÉRATION

Patrick Bézier

AGENCE DU COURT MÉTRAGE

Karim Allag
Claire Chauvat
Florence Keller

ADAMI

Bruno Boutleux
Odile Renaud
Nadine Trochet
Nathalie Cruypelinck
Laure Pelen
Aurore Delaunay

THE BYRD THEATRE 

Todd Schall-Vess
Damion Champ
Gretta Daughtrey
Brandon Bates
Jessica Hodges
Allie Smith
Patti Kuny
Kelly Murray
Elisa Rios
Brian Baynes
Patricia Tscharskyj
Emma Mednikov
Jamie Pitts
Evan Morgan
Kyle Katterjohn
Maeve Shea
Laura Crouch
Cathryn Hutton
Avery Newton
Jasmine Yedigarian

DIRECTORS / FOUNDERS

Dr. Peter Kirkpatrick*
Dr. Françoise Ravaux-Kirkpatrick*

WEBDESIGNER 

Lisa Ababsa

FESTIVAL PHOTOGRAPHERS 

Pierre Courtois
Leslie Courtois
Juliana Rivet

VCUARTS CINEMA STAFF

Dr. Rob Tregenza
Nikita Moyer
Hyekang Shin

FRIENDS OF THE FESTIVAL DONORS

Robin & Todd Bassett
Julia Battaglini
Debra & Michael Binns
Catherine & Jordan Black
Cathy Bradley
Anne Chapman
Fran & John Freimarck
Bob Holsworth
Elizabeth T. Kemp-Pherson
Françoise* & Peter Kirkpatrick*
Robin Lotz
Susan Miller & Ken Kendler
David Martin
Martha & Rich Morrill
Sue Ann Messmer*
Susan & Kevin Nunnally
Danielle & Clinton Peters
Thu Pham
Richard Priebe†
Andrea Publow
Isaac Moses Regelson
Sylvia Regelson
Richard Stone
Katheryn Kozak
Teresa Hudson
Joe Troncale
Amy & Jim Thomas

CST

Pierre-William Glenn, President*
Angelo Cosimano*
Alain Besse*
Eric Chérioux
Moïra Tulloch*
Myriam Guedjali*

CINEMECCANICA FRANCE

Patrick Muller

LA FÉMIS

Raoul Peck, President
Nathalie Coste-Cerdan, General Director
Pierre-William Glenn, Image*
Jean-Jacques Bouhon†, Image
Pascale Borenstein
Géraldine Amgar

STYLE WEEKLY MAGAZINE 

Brent Baldwin
Lori Waran
Dana Elmquist
Joel Smith

VIRGINIA TOURISM CORPORATION

Rita D. McClenny*

THE VIRGINIA FILM OFFICE 

Mary Nelson
Andy Edmunds
Kelly Lyda
Margaret Finucane

THE VIRGINIA FILM OFFICE 

Mary Nelson
Andy Edmunds
Kelly Lyda
Margaret Finucane

WYTHKEN PRINTING

Ruffin Marshall
Ary Weldy
Ric Withers

PARTICIPATION INCLUDES

VCU President’s Office
VCU Provost’s Office
UR President’s Office
UR Provost’s Office
VCU College of Humanities & Sciences
VCUarts Cinema
VCU School of World Studies
VCU GEO
UR Film Studies
UR Languages, Literatures, and Cultures
Cinéma français en Amérique (FCinA)
Mediakwest
fi-tech inc
Eurochannel
France-Amérique
SECCO
Mott Gallery
Eurochannel
France-Amérique
Virginia Production Alliance
IMR Locations
Ouroboros
Stéphan Faudeux
Laura Bice
Todd Bassett
Nancy Christiansen
Joe Cusumano†
Isaac Moses Regelson*
Sylvia Regelson
Todd Gelsolmino
Julia Battaglini*
Lisa Edwards
Dr. Mark Wood
Dr. Angelina Overvold
Alex Slusher
Michael Binns
Elizabeth Hiett
McKenna Brown
Dr. Kasongo Kapanga*
Tonie Stevens*
John Kochman
Dr. J. Daniel Hartman
Dr. Bob Godwin-Jones
Jacqueline Francis†

ASSOCIATE DIRECTORS

Jessica R. Abernathy*
Richard W. Haselwood
Marine Leclaire*

EDITING AND GRAPHIC DESIGN

Ruffin Marshall & Ary Weldy at Wythken Printing
Joel Smith at Style Weekly Magazine
Hugo Ehlinger

IMMIGRATION SPECIALIST 

Shira B. Schieken

VCU STUDENTS

Tia Crosbie
Raphaël Debraine
Ian Gill
Sue Hye Su Jun
Allison Keith
Karla Micete
Conor McGeehin
Madeleine Murphy
Eric Nasr
Amna Nawaz
Viviana Pham
Flow Matthew Yen
Phoebe West

FRENCH MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS

Centre National de la Cinématographie
Frédérique Bredin
Gérard Krawczyk*

EMBASSY OF FRANCE TO THE UNITED STATES

His Excellency, Gérard Araud, French Ambassador
Michel Charbonnier, French Consul General
Bénédicte de Montlaur, Cultural advisor
Typhaine Biard Hamon
Nicolas Valcour, Consul Honoraire-Norfolk

FÉDÉRATION NATIONALE DES CINÉMAS FRANÇAIS

Richard Patry, Président*
Stéphane Landfried
Alain Surmulet

L’ARP

Dante Desarthe
Eric Lartigau
Thomas Langmann
Mathieu Debusshere
Michel Hazanavicius
Caroline Santiard
Elisabeth Dufrenoy

CINÉMATHÈQUE FRANÇAISE 

Laurent Mannoni*
Laure Parchemenko
Emilie Cauguy
Céline Ruivo

McCandlish Holton, PC

Tom McCandlish
Mark B. Rhoads
Tom Foster (ret.)
Dominic Madigan
Kelly Lyda
Darlene Yeary

FORMER ASSISTANTS 

Hugo Ehlinger
Julie Fidel
Quentin Laurent
Ophélie Moisant
Claire Conrardy
Laure Curallucci de Peretti
Hortance Houngbeke
Barbara Lerenard
Marine Miquet
Julie Solleau
Julie Stessin
Briac Vigy
Bastien Arnaud
Louis Asciak
Léo Becker
Julien Ponceau
Julie Solleau
Pauline Gatillon
Lucas Matray
Ingmar Pascal
Leslie Semichon
Julien Lafaye
Charles Lannes
Marine Leclaire
Cécile Albrecht
Elsa Gauthier
Antoine Goujard
Astrid Renet
Margaux Balériaux
Myriam Afgour
Barbara Bobillier
Heloise Beaufils
Diane Catala
Floriane Ferenbach
Mélanie Grandserre
Hind Kacem
Soujoud Khamassi
Keltoum Lahbabi
Chanaella Lezoma
Sophie Perrot
Géraldine Seyve
Laure Breillot
Manon Caillosse
Myriam Guedjali
Adrien Guillon Verne
Amale Moktafi
Aurore Philippon
Mathieu Robiquet
Frédérique Ranger
Ophélie Adeline
Natacha Bécard
Nancy Miramont
Pierrick Beaugendre
Laetitia Beuscher
Anaëlle Bourguignon
Elodie Bouscarat
Karine Pardé
Alexandre Planet
Eoin Landers
Christiane Martin
Jennifer Gore
Anne Lestienne
Aurélia Prévieu
Violaine Miclet
Joachim Alimi-lchola
Antoine Blanc
Marielle Jubert
Cécile Lenoir
Marjorie Reymond
Benjamin Garçon
Marie Herault-Delanoë
Isabel Moya-Serrano
Sébastien Aubert
Maïlys Bernadet
Julien Foullon
David Guiraud
Mathieu Havoudjian
Jean-Baptiste Prevost
Cécile Zandvliet
Sabrina Bengeloune
John Forsythe
Marie-Caroline Fourmont
Cécile Mouly
Angélique Tresse

Delegation Participants in past VCU & UR French Film Festivals :

FEATURE FILM DELEGATION PARTICIPANTS

Jean Achache*
Mona Achache*
George Aguilar*
Jean-Pierre Améris
Cédric Anger
Jean-Hugues Anglade
Luis Armando Arteaga
Yann Arthus-Bertrand
Denis Auboyer
Tristan Aurouet
Jesse Ausubel
Abdelkrim Bahloul
Josiane Balasko*
Olli Barbé
Marc Barrat
Jean-Pierre Beauviala
Jean Becker
Véra Belmont
Lucas Belvaux
Laurent Bénégui
Liza Benguigui
Touria Benzari
Jean-Jacques Bernard†
Fabienne Berthaud
Eric Besnard
Alain Besse*
Nicolas Birkenstock
Olivia Bonamy
Félix Bossuet
Vincent Bossuet
Eric Besnard
Gérard Bitton
Jacques Bouanich
Ariane Boeglin*
Claire Bouanich
Elsa Boublil
Rachid Bouchareb
Patrick Bouchitey
Jean-Jacques Bouhon†
Nicolas Boukhrief
Guila Braoudé
Patrick Braoudé
Nicole Brenez
Frédéric Brillion
Stéphane Brizé
Matthieu Busson*
Kristin Cairns
Ivan Calbérac
Gérard Camy*
Julien Camy
Irinia Cardoza Vigne
Paul Carpita†
Jean-Max Causse
Hannelore Cayre
Bertrand Chalon
Laetitia Chardonnet
Laurent Chevallier
Bruno Chiche
Benoît Chieux
Stijn Coninx
Héléna Cotinier
Angelo Cosimano*
Jean-Luc Couchard
Dominique Coujard
Sylvie Coulomb
Alexandre de La Patellière
Mathieu Delaporte*
Amélie Demoulin
Marianne Denicourt
Gérard Depardieu
Gregori Derangère
Jacques Deray†
Denis Dercourt
François Desagnat*
Dominique Devoucoux
Dora Doll†
Maurice Dugowson†
Albert Dupontel
J.K. Eareckson
Chris Eyre
Stéfan Faudeux
Michel Ferry
Aurélie Ferrier
Stéphane Freiss
Serge Frydman
Thierry de Ganay
Vincent Garenq
José Giovanni†
Julie Gayet
Lizi Gelber
Cyril Gély
Jacques-Rémy Girerd
Stéphanie Gillardl
Amélie Glenn
Pierre-William Glenn*
Vincent Glenn
Vivianne Glenn
Fabienne Godet
Olivier Gorce
Vincent Goubet
Guillaume Gouix
Romain Goupil
Sanda Goupil
Sébastien Grall†
Cyril Guelblat
Lionel Guedj
Philippe Guillard
Christian Guillon
Eric Guirado
Bob Gulledge
Yves Hanchar
Jean Loup Hubert
Anne Houëix de La Brousse*
Guy Jacques
Camille Japy
Alexandre Jardin
Jean-Paul Jaud
Yves Jeuland
Takako Johnson
Steve Johnson
Rémy Julienne
Cédric Kahn
Pierre Kalfon
Sam Karmann
Antoine Khalife
Gérard Krawczyk*
Carine Lacroix
Jean-François Laguionie
Philippe Lasry
Anne-Sophie Latour
Emmanuel Laurent†
Yves Lavandier
Sandrine Le Berre
Philippe Le Guay
Vianney Lebasque
Alexandra Leclère
Gilles Legrand
Léo Legrand
Claude Lelouch*
Gilles Lellouche
Serge Le Péron
Kenan Le Parc
Dominique Le Rigoleur
Stéphane Lerouge
Toma Leroux
Jalil Lespert
Jean-Louis Leutrat†
Francine Levy*
Thierry Lhermitte*
Suzanne Liandrat-Guigues
Jean-Paul Lilienfeld
Philippe Lioret
Julie Lopes-Curval
Fanny Louis
Zakaria Mahmoud
Lienor Mancip
Laurent Mannoni*
Jean Marboeuf
Pierre Marcel
Gianni Marchesi
Françoise Marie
Didier Martiny
Vincent Mathias
Stephen McCauley
Patricia Mazuy
Lester McNutt
Philippe Meunier
Viviane Mikhalkov
Annie Miller
Claude Miller†
Nathan Miller
Christie Molia*
Florence Moncorgé-Gabin
Jean-François Morette
Michel Munz
Philippe Muyl*
Bruno Nahon
Olivier Nakache
Claude Nuridsany*
David Oelhoffen
Marc Nicolas†
Catherine Olson
Lionel Ollier
Mehdi Ortelsberg
Henry Padovani
Luc Pagès
Harmandeep Palminder
Sandrine Paquot
Laure Parchomenko
Richard Patry*
Charles Paviot
Raoul Peck
Hébert Peck
Marie Pérennou*
Jacques Perrin*
Louis-Julien Petit
Gabriel Perrimond
Claude Pinoteau†
Priscilla Phelps
Roger Planchon†
Béatrice Pollet
Gilles Porte
Michelle Porte
Magali Potier
Benoit Provost
François Rabes
Jean-Paul Rappeneau
Jean-Claude Raspiengeas
Aurélien Recoing
Serge Renko
Jean-Philippe Reza
Jean Michel Ribes
Claude Rich
Jacques Richard
Patrick Ridremont
Denis Robert
Isabelle Rochet
Pascal Rogard*
Anny Romand
Philippe Ros
Jonathan Rosenbaum
Maïdi Roth
Jean Roy
Michel Royer
Régis Royer
Juliette Sales
Jérôme Salle
Lucine Sanchez
Marc Sandberg*
Pierre-Olivier Scotto
Christiane Seguron
Henry Selick
Christophe Servell
Clément Sibony
Mathieu Simonet*
Abderrahmane Sissako
Jules Sitruk
Frédéric Sojcher
Pamela Soo
Agnès Soral
Thomas Sorriaux
Slony Sow
Salomé Stévenin
Brigitte Sy
Fabien Suarez
Amandine Taffin
Eriko Takeda
Carine Tardieu
Bertrand Tavernier
Nils Tavernier
Seydou Togola
Eric Toledano
Philippe Torreton*
Daniel Toscan du Plantier†
Rob Tregenza
Laurent Tuel
Martin Valente
Alexandra Vandernoot
Moira Vautier
René Vautier†
Daniel Vigne*
Thomas Vincent
Lambert Wilson
Nathan Willcoks
Ariel Zeitoun
Christian Zerbib
Karl Zéro

SHORT FILM DELEGATION PARTICIPANTS

Jean Achache*
Mona Achache
SkyBear Aguilar
Yves Alion
Marie-Paule Anfosso
Karine Arlot
Sébastien Aubert
Serge Avédikian
Olivier Ayache-Vidal
Lionel Bailliu
Antoine Baladassi
Côme Balquerie
Jean-Luc Baraton
Olivier Bardy
Michaël Barocas
Dominique Barouch
Stephane Belaïsch
Romuald Beugnon
Violaine Bellet
Ariane Blaise
Karine Blanc
Senda Bonnet
Yossera Bouchtia
Fabrice Bracq
Yves Brodsky
Charlie Bruneau
Thierry Brunello
Vincent Burgevin
Mathieu Busson
Marie Calderon
Gérard Camy
Julien Camy
Franck Carle
Jon J. Carnoy
Stéphanie Carreras
Daniel Cattan
Sebastien Chamaillard
Ellis Chan
Alexandre Charlet
Emilie Cherpitel
Hugo Chesnard
Raphaël Chevènement
Olivier Ciappa
Jérémy Clapin
Joris Clerté
Guillaume Clicquot
Joachim Cohen
Benjamin Cohenca
Jonathan Colinet
Bruno Collet
Florence Corre
Guillaume Cotillard
Emmanuel Courcol
Matthieu-David Cournot
Marie-Christine Courtès
Gilles Cuvelier
Patrick Delage
Arnaud Delalande
Romain Delange
Pauline Delpech
Arnaud Demuynck
Alex Dension
Franck Dion
Dominique Duport
Félicie Dutertre
Ron Dyens
Yzabel Dzisky
Nicolas Engel
Quentin Faure
Thomas Favel
Mikaël Fenneteaux
Elodie Fiabane
Jean-Charles Finck
Maud Forget
Jean-Luc Gaget
Philippe Gamer
Corinne Garfin
Alexandre Gavras
Sébastien Goepfert
Noémie Gillot
Johann Gloaguen
Mathieu Guetta
Dominique Guillo
Jeanne Guillot
David Guiraud
Ted Hardy Carnac
Samuel Hercule
Sébastien Hestin
Guillaume Husson
Gabriel Jacquel
Eric Jameux
Charlotte Janot
Fanny Jean-Noël
Daniel Jenny
Charlotte Joulia
Macha Kassian
David Kremer
Joan Lagache
Damien Lagogué
Toinette Laquiére
Mélanie Laleu
Aurélien Laoplace
Jean-Philippe Laroche
Christophe Larue
Denis Larzillière
Carlos Lascano
Philippe Lasry
Franck Lebon
Julien Lecat
Lucien Leconte
Violaine Lécuyer
Raphaël Lefèvre
Yann Le Gal
Simon Lelouch
Emeric Lemaître
Sylvie Léonard
Jean-Pierre Léonardini
Georges Le Piouffle
Georgina Lightning
Pierre-Emmanuel Lyet
Fabrice Luang-Vija
Stéphanie Machuret
Nina Maïni
Adetoro Makinde
Chiara Malta
Gabriel Mamruth
Foued Mansour
Xavier Marquis
Vincent Mariette
Benoit Mars
Guillaume Martinez
Patrick Maurin
Simon Masnay
Vincent Mayrand
Alexandre Mehring
Christian Merret-Palmair
Florence Miailhe
Charlotte Michel
Nathan Miller
Yoann de Montgrand
Shirley Montsarrat
Pierre-Yves Mora
Camille Moulin-Dupré
Valérie Müller
Xavier Mussel
Alexandra Naoum
Laurent Navarri
Duy Nguyen
Matthieu Normand
Joel Olivier
Cécile Paysant
Virginie Peignien
Jean-Luc Perréard
Michaël Pierrard
Pierre Pinaud
Arthur de Pins
Renaud Philipps
Béatrice Pollet
Olivier Pont
Aurélia Prévieu
Thomas Pujol
Lola Quivoron
Louise Revoyre
Clément Rière
Garance Rivoal
Cécile Rousset
Matthieu Rozé
Benjamin Rufi
Nicolas Salis
Juliette Sales
Danny Sangra
Jean-Stéphane Sauvaire
Marc-Etienne Schwartz
Jean-Marc Seban
Eva Sehet
Julien Sèze
Mathieu Simonet*
Grégoire Sivan
Lewis-Martin Soucy
Slony Sow
Sara Sponga
Gerhard Stiene
Milena Studer
Fabien Suarez
Alain Surmulet
Alexandre Tacchino
Eriko Takeda
Bernard Tanguy
Samuel Tilman
Olivier Treiner
Matthieu Van Eeckhout
Olivier Van Hoofstadt
Arnaud Viard
Marie Vieillevie
François Villard
Pascal Vincent
Guillaume Viry
Vincent Vivioz
Julie Voisin
Joachim Weissmann
Augusto Zanovello

(† deceased)
(* FFF/FCinA Board/Member)

PARTNERS